Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Hazlet Basketball Tournament
Flights and schedules....

Boys 8
Boys 9
A
B
A
B
Hazlet
Marlboro
Hazlet
Lincroft
Holmdel
Matawan
Woodbridge
Matawan
Oceanport
Howell
Marlboro
Holmdel
Millstone
Oceanport
Boys10
Boys11
A
B
A
B
Hazlet
Matawan
Hazlet
Marlboro
Woodbridge
Lincroft
Woodbridge
Colts Neck
Holmdel
E Brunswick
Howell 10's
Matawan
Marlboro
Pt Pleasant
Boys12
Boys13
A
B
A
B
Hazlet
Marlboro
Hazlet
Marlboro
Marlboro rebels
Lincroft
St Cecelia
Oceanport
Oceanport
Holmdel
Woodbridge
Howell 12's
Manalapan
Woodbridge
Girls 9
Girls 10
A
B
A
B
Hazlet
Marlboro
Hazlet
Colts Neck
IHM
Pt Pleasant
Marlboro
Holmdel
Holmdel
Howell
Millstone
Middletown
Girls 11
Girls 13
A
B
A
B
Hazlet
Marlboro
Hazlet
Marlboro
TYBA
Holmdel
IHM
TYBA
Woodbridge
Allentown
Woodbridge
Howell
Howell 10's
St Mary's
St Cecelia
Manalapan

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 12 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
8:30
B8
HAZLET
HOLMDEL
9:35
B8
MARLBORO
HOWELL
10:40
B12
MARLBORO
LINCROFT
11:50
B10
MARLBORO
HOLMDEL
1:00
B9
MATAWAN
LINCROFT
2:05
G9
PT PLEASANT
HOWELL
3:10
B12
MANALAPAN
OCEANPORT
4:15
B10
PT PLEASANT
EAST BRUNSWICK
5:20
G11
HOWELL 10'S
WOODBRIDGE
6:30
B11
WOODBRIDGE
HOWELL 10'S
7:35
G13
ST CECELIA
WOODBRIDGE
8:40
B13
HAZLET
ST CECELIA
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
8:30
B9
MATAWAN
HOLMDEL
9:35
G9
HAZLET
IHM
10:40
G13
WOODBRIDGE
IHM
11:50
G10
MILLSTONE
HAZLET
1:00
B9
MARLBORO
MILLSTONE
2:05
G10
MARLBORO
MILLSTONE
3:10
4:15
B10
WOODBRIDGE
HOLMDEL
5:20
B13
MARLBORO
HOWELL 12'S
6:30
G11
HAZLET
HOWELL 10'S
7:35
B11
COLTS NECK
MARLBORO
8:40
B12
HAZLET
MANALAPAN
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 13 @ RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL
1:00
G11
MARLBORO
HOLMDEL
2:05
G10
MIDDLETOWN
HOLMDEL
3:10
G9
MARLBORO
HOWELL
4:15
G13
TYBA
HOWELL
MONDAY FEBRUARY 14 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:15
B9
HAZLET
MARLBORO
7:20
B8
HOWELL
MATAWAN
8:30
B13
OCEANPORT
MARLBORO
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 18 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:15
B10
PT PLEASANT
MATAWAN
7:20
G10
COLTS NECK
MIDDLETOWN
8:30
B11
HAZLET
WOODBRIDGE
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 19@ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
8:30
B8
HAZLET
OCEANPORT
9:35
B9
HAZLET
MILLSTONE
10:40
B9
LINCROFT
OCEANPORT
11:50
B10
LINCROFT
MATAWAN
1:00
G9
HAZLET
HOLMDEL
2:05
G11
HAZLET
WOODBRIDGE
3:10
G11
ST MARY'S
HOLMDEL
4:15
B10
HAZLET
WOODBRIDGE
5:20
G11
TYBA
WOODBRIDGE
6:30
G13
IHM
ST CECELIA
7:35
B13
WOODBRIDGE
ST CECELIA
8:40
B12
HAZLET
OCEANPORT
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 20 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
8:30
B11
MATAWAN
MARLBORO
9:35
B9
HOLMDEL
OCEANPORT
10:40
G9
IHM
HOLMDEL
11:50
B10
EAST BRUNSWICK
MATAWAN
1:00
G13
 MANALAPAN
MARLBORO
2:05
B10
EAST BRUNSWICK
LINCROFT
3:10
G13
TYBA
MARLBORO
4:15
B9
HAZLET
WOODBRIDGE
5:20
G10
HAZLET
MARLBORO
6:30
B10
HAZLET
HOLMDEL
7:35
G13
HAZLET
ST CECELIA
8:40
B13
HAZLET
WOODBRIDGE
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 20 @ RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL
8:30
G11
HAZLET
TYBA
9:35
G11
MARLBORO
ST MARY'S
10:40
G10
COLTS NECK
HOLMDEL
11:50
G11
ALLENTOWN
MARLBORO
1:00
B13
 HOWELL 12'S
OCEANPORT
2:05
G11
ALLENTOWN
HOLMDEL
3:10
G13
HOWELL
MANALAPAN
4:15
5:20
B12
MARLBORO REBELS
MANALAPAN
6:30
B12
MARLBORO
HOLMDEL
7:35
B12
LINCROFT
WOODBRIDGE
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 22 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:15
B8
HOLMDEL
OCEANPORT
7:20
B8
MARLBORO
MATAWAN
8:30
B12
MARLBORO
WOODBRIDGE
THURSDAY FEBRUARY 24 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:15
B8
A1
B2
7:20
B8
B1
A2
8:30
B12
OCEANPORT
MARLBORO REBELS
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 25 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:15
G9
PT PLEASANT
MARLBORO
7:20
B10
PT PLEASANT
LINCROFT
8:30
B11
COLTS NECK
MATAWAN
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 26@ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
8:30
B9
OCEANPORT
MATAWAN
9:35
B11
HAZLET
HOWELL 10'S
10:40
B12
LINCROFT
HOLMDEL
11:50
G13
HAZLET
IHM
1:00
B9
LINCROFT
HOLMDEL
2:05
B10
HAZLET
MARLBORO
3:10
B9
WOODBRIDGE
MILLSTONE
4:15
B12
HAZLET
MARLBORO REBELS
5:20
B9
WOODBRIDGE
MARLBORO
6:30
B12
WOODBRIDGE
HOLMDEL
7:35
B13
A1
B2
8:40
B13
A2
B1
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 26 @ RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL
5:15
B8
A3
B3
6:20
G11
TYBA
HOWELL 10'S
7:25
G11
ALLENTOWN
ST MARY'S
8:30
B13
A3
B3
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 27@ RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL
10:40
G10
A3
B3
11:50
G13
TYBA
MANALAPAN
1:00
G9
A3
B3
2:05
G13
MARLBORO
HOWELL
3:10
B10
MARLBORO
WOODBRIDGE
4:15
5:20
6:30
G13
HAZLET
WOODBRIDGE
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 27@ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
8:30
G9
A1
B2
9:35
G9
B1
A2
10:40
G10
A1
B2
11:50
G10
B1
A2
1:00
B11
A1
B2
2:05
B11
B1
A2
3:10
B11
A3
B3
4:15
G11
CHAMPIONSHIP
5:20
B9
CHAMPIONSHIP
6:30
B12
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:35
B13
CHAMPIONSHIP
MONDAY FEBRUARY 28 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:15
G9
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:20
G10
CHAMPIONSHIP
8:30
G13
CHAMPIONSHIP
TUESDAY MARCH 1 @ HAZLET MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:15
B8
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:20
B10
CHAMPIONSHIP
8:30
B11
CHAMPIONSHIP